Division One

Registered Players

Old English Royals

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – V. Page y y                          
Vice Captain –                              
Secretary – T. Carter y y                          
N. Cox y y                          
 M. Walley y y                          
R. Watson   y                          
M. Young y y                          
K. Clift   y                          
J. Camp y y                          
P. Smyth y y                          
K. Crawford y y                          
F. Pascetta   y                          
G. McNee   y                          
L. Stamford y y                          
                               
                               

Orange Tree ‘A’

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – P. Brown (SL)   y                          
Vice Captain – S. Beasley (SL) y y                          
Secretary – T. Gallagher y y                          
D. Cross (SL) y y                          
P. Hyland y y                          
J. Beanlands y y                          
P. Garner y y                          
D. Minoli y y                          
L. McCarron   y                          
R. Cook y y                          
A. Bell y                            
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               

Ponder’s End Bulldogs

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – D. Isaacs y y                          
Vice Captain – L. Dawson (SL) y y                          
Secretary – P. Stern (SL) y y                          
G. Newbery y y                          
L. Divall y                            
D. Allen y y                          
D. Laverty y y                          
M. Webb y y                          
G. Munt  (SL)                              
S. Hill                              
L. Barrow y                            
R. Walters y y                          
G. Stern    y                          
A. Smith                              
A. Lowe                              
                               

PEWMC ‘A’

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – M. Woolmer y y y                        
Vice Captain – P. Woods y y                          
Secretary – D. Goodhew y y y                        
D. Coney y y y                        
R. Laybourn   y y                        
A. Coleman y y y                        
M. Ferris y   y                        
M. Duggan y y y                        
Jeff Ferris y y y                        
Jack Ferris y y y                        
E. Bayne     y                        
G. Bracken y y y                        
                               
                               
                               
                               

 

PEWMC ‘B’

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – C. Bennett y y y                        
Vice Captain – D. I. Smith y y y                        
Secretary – M. Thomas y y y                        
L. Morgans y y                          
P. Hammond                              
J. Smith y y y                        
G. Walker y y                          
S. Walters y y                          
G. Smith y y y                        
T. Croake     y                        
K. Peck y   y                        
J. Glazebrook y                            
                               
                               
                               
                               

Prince Albert

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – K. Tompkins y y y   y                    
Vice Captain – P. Tompkins y y y   y                    
Secretary – D. Mills y y y   y                    
Y. Karatac y y y   y                    
S. Hutchins y y y   y                    
R. Tompkins y y y   y                    
S. Hajimina                              
S. Dobson y y y   y                    
S. Prior y y y   y                    
S. Nicholl y   y   y                    
D. Dean y y y   y                    
G. Brooks y y y   y                    
                               
                               
                               
                               

Red Cow Dilly Dilly’s

Player Name
12/09
19/09
26/09
03/10
10/10
17/10
24/10
31/10
07/11
14/11
21/11
28/11
05/12
12/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – S. Urch y y                          
Vice Captain – C. Quinn y y                          
Secretary – D. Barnett                              
B. Clark (SL) y y                          
M. Spedding (SL) y y                          
S. West (SL)                              
J. Goddard y y                          
T. Mundt   y                          
S. Cooper y y                          
J. Shuttleworth                              
E. Wright y                            
R. Nelson y y                          
R. Goddard y y                          
 J. Spedding                              
E. Crowley                              
M. Nestor   y                          

Red Lion Rebels

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – J. Wilson Yes Yes Yes y                      
Vice Captain – T. Wetton Yes Yes Yes y                      
Secretary – N. Maginnis   Yes Yes y                      
K. Harvey Yes Yes Yes y                      
S. Tindale Yes Yes Yes y                      
D. Lyte Yes Yes Yes y                      
R. Mayor                              
S. Lindsey Yes Yes Yes                        
S. Pettican Yes Yes Yes y                      
D. Povey     Yes y                      
H. Chamberlain Yes                            
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               

Wheatsheaf Crown

Player Name
 
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain & Sec – J. Starling y y                          
Vice Captain – J. Darling y y                          
S. Asser y                            
I. Burgess y y                          
L. Heathorn y y                          
D. Harris                              
M. Cross y                            
P. O’Brien y y                          
R. Binch y y                          
K. Bird   y                          
L. Burgess y                            
Shaun. Vaughan y y                          
                               
                               
                               
                               

Windmill A

Player Name
18/09
25/09
02/10
09/10
16/10
23/10
30/10
06/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
04/12
11/12
18/12
Eligible Y/N
Captain – M. Hearn y y                          
Vice Captain – T. Nash y y                          
Secretary – B. Ward                              
J. Hearn y y                          
C. Howe y y                          
D. Hale y y                          
M. Stiles                              
C. Howe                              
C. Ayres y y                          
T. MacGruer y y                          
D. Wright y                            
M. Waller y y                          
                               
                               
                               
                               
Print Friendly, PDF & Email